Fort DrumCommunity

Home
//
Fort Drum
//
Community
//
Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

10th Mountain Division

and Installation management Command | Fort Drum, NY 13602-5000

COMMAND AND STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Directory Assistance               772-6011

To submit changes or updates please send an e-mail to drum.directory@conus.army.mil. The Directory will be updated NLT the 10th day after each quarter, i.e. 10 Jan, 10 Apr, 10 Jul and 10 Oct.

 

ATTENTION!

DO NOT PROCESS, STORE, OR TRANSMIT CLASSIFIED INFORMATION ON NONSECURE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS. OFFICIAL DOD TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS-INCLUDING TELEPHONES, FACSIMILE MACHINES, COMPUTER NETWORKS, AND MODEMS-ARE SUBJECT TO MONITORING FOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS SECURITY PURPOSES AT ALL TIMES. USE OF OFFICIAL DOD TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS CONSTITUTES CONSENT TO INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY MONITORING. (AR 380-5)

 

DO NOT RELEASE TO NON DOD PERSONNEL WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL OF:

10th Mountain Division (Light Infantry) and Fort Drum

Directorate of Human Resources, Freedom of Information Act Officer

10720 Mount Belvedere Blvd

Fort Drum, New York 13602-5104

This Directory contains a partial listing of office symbols, for a complete listing see Fort Drum Pam 25-59

 

For questions regarding the FOIA please send an e-mail todrum.foia-pa@conus.army.mil

GENERAL INFORMATION

EMERGENCIES

FIRE, AMBULANCE, MILITARY POLICE      911

 

ACUTE Care Clinic            2-5236

American Red Cross       2-6561

                After Hours Casework    1-877-272-7337

Staff Duty Officer            2-5647/5648

Commercial Operator & Assistance (Telephone Information)    772-6011

DSN Operator & Assistance (Telephone Information)    772-6011

DSN Prefix          772/774

Fort Drum Prefix              772/774

On-Post Operator            0

Post Locator (1300 to 1545 weekdays)    2-5869

Telephone Repair           2-1114

Public Works Work/Service Orders (24 hours)    2-5495

DOIM Outage Hotline    4-DOIM (4-3646)

Post Closure/Delays and Road Conditions           2-DRUM (2-3786)

Labor/Management Partnership Council

                Judith L. Gentner             2-5501

                Robin Johnson  2-3039

Heritage Center

                Front Desk          4-0355

                Curator 4-0391

                Gift Shop             4-0253

                USO       4-0356

Non emergency services

Non emergency police service  2-5156/5157

Non emergency fire services     2-4420/3180

Fire prevention information      2-4702

ACUTE Care Clinic Appointments             2-2778

 

THE PROPONENT OF THIS DIRECTORY IS:
DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT BRANCH, (315) 772-5288

Table of Contents

Command Group         3

Command Staff           3

Division Units                3

Division Staff                4

Garrison Staff             5

Tenant Units/Directorates  8

Frequently Called Numbers 11

COMMAND GROUP

DIVISION COMMANDER

AFDR-CG
Fax         25165

Commanding General   25568

Aide-de-Camp  25568

Exec Admin Asst              25565

DIVISION COMMAND SERGEANT MAJOR

AFDR-CM
Fax         25165

Command Sergeant Major           23921

Admin Assistant               23921

GARRISON COMMANDER

IMNE-DRM-GC
Fax         26330

Garrison Commander    25501

Deputy to the GC             25501

GCSM    21830

Ex Officer            25501

Admin  25501

COMMAND STAFF

CHIEF OF STAFF  

AFDR-CS
Fax         25165

Chief of Staff     25566

SGS        25425

SGS NCOIC          25452

CofS Exec Admin Asst    25566

HQ, Cmdt NCOIC              29025

Protocol Chief   25079

Protocol NCOIC                25010

Division Staff Duty          25647/25648

COMMAND SAFETY OFFICE (integrated)

AFDR-SO
Fax         23021

Director               25352

Avn Safety Mgr 25353

Tactical Safety   20522

1 BCT Safety       43614

2 BCT Safety       25168

3 BCT Safety       42178

4 BCT Safety       DSN: 337-7602

OSHA    25354

Radiation/Community Safety    24674

Range Safety     24673

Res Comp Safety              23022

Airfield Safety  26118

Admin Asst         25352

INSPECTOR GENERAL

AFDR-IG
Fax         29686

IG            25492

Deputy IG            25492

IG NCOIC             26493

Chief of Insp      26721

Chief of Asst      26494

MEDDAC IG         23973

Asst IG  29927/25491/29500

Admin/24 Hour Line       25492

STAFF JUDGE ADVOCATE

AFDR-JA
Fax         25264

SJA         23067

DSJA      28331

Legal Admin       27862

Chief Paralegal NCO       21440

Senior Paralegal NCO    26595

Criminal Law (T-122)       26585

Ch, Administrative Law (Contract Atty)  26371

Labor Counselor               26371

Environment Atty            26371

Ch, Claims (P-10720)      26584

Ch, Legal Assistance (P-10720)   25261

Ch, Int’l/Ops Law (T-131)              26630

Magistrate Clerk (T-122)               23299

 

Division Units

1st BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM

AFDR-BA

Staff Duty            774-3774

 

1-87th Infantry Battalion

Staff Duty            772-4228

 

2-22nd INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            774-0728

 

1-71st CAVALRY

Staff Duty            774-3612

 

3-6th FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION

Staff Duty            774-3719

 

10th BRIGADE SUPPORT BATTALION 

Staff Duty            774-0382

 

1st BRIGAdE SPECIAL TROOP BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-8090

 

2Nd BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM

AFZS-LIB-A  
Fax         40243
Staff Duty            42199

 

2-14th INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-7437

 

4-31st INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-4396

1-89th CAVALRY

Staff Duty            774-2101

 

2-15th FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-9139

 

210th BRIGADE SUPPORT BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-5097

 

2nd BRIGADE SPECIAL TROOP BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-5100

3rd BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM

AFDR-BC  
Staff Duty            772-4116

1-32nd INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-5630

 

2-87th INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-6142

 

3-71st CAVALRY

Staff Duty            774-3696

 

4-25th FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION

Staff Duty            774-2176

 

3rd BRIGADE SPECIAL TROOP BN

Staff Duty            772-4266

 

710th BRIGADE SUPPORT BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-4079

 

4th BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM

AFDR-BF

Fort Polk, LA

Staff Duty            1-337-531-0517

 

2-4th INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            1-337-531-2502

 

2-30th INFANTRY BATTALION

Staff Duty            1-337-653-2085

 

3-89th CAVALRY

Staff Duty            1-337-531-0577

 

5-25th FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION

Staff Duty            1-337-531-0323

 

94th BRIGADE SUPPORT BATTALION

Staff Duty            1-337-531-7254

 

4th BRIGADE SPECIAL TROOP BATTALION

Staff Duty            1-337-531-7420

 

10th COMBAT AVIATION BRIGADE

AFDR-BD

Staff Duty            774-1100

 

2-10th ASSAULT HELICOPTER BATTALION

Staff Duty            774-1086

 

3-10th GENERAL SUPPORT AVIATION BN

Staff Duty            774-1272

 

6-6th CAVARY SQUADRON

Staff Duty            774-1300

 

277th AVIATION SUPPORT BATTALION

Staff Duty            774-1200

 

10th SUSTAINMENT BRIGADE

AFDR-BE

Staff Duty            772-8254

 

10th DIVISION SPECIAL TROOPS BN

Staff Duty            772-8120

 

10th SUSTAINMENT BRIGADE TRP BN

Staff Duty            772-8254

 

91st MILITARY POLICE BATTALION

Staff Duty            772-4477/4478

 

33rd Financial Management Company

Staff Duty            772-5150

 

548th COMBAT SUSTAINMENT SUPPORT BN

Staff Duty            772-4308

 

7th ENGINEER BATTALION 

Staff Duty            772-4631

 

DIVISION STAFF

ACofS, G1

AFDR-PE

Fax         26330

Staff Duty            772-5199

ACofS, G2

AFDR-IN

Staff Duty            772-6470

Fax         20784

ACofS, G3

AFDR-OP

Fax         26736

Staff Duty            772-0177

ACofS, G4 (Rear)

AFDR-LG

                Fax         42596

P-10011

                Fax         42612

G4           42624

Deputy 42625

SGM       42623

ACofS, G6

AFDR-IM

Fax         40084

G6           26095

Deputy 42701

SGM       42703

ACofS, G7

Director Info Ops             24436

Deputy Dir Info Ops        26789

Info Ops NCOIC                24436

Info Ops Targeting Officer           26789

Info Ops Current Officer               22981

Info Ops Current NCOIC                26789

Info Ops Future Plans Officer     26122

ACofS, G8

AFDR-RM

Fax         24556

ACofS, G8            24683

Budget Officer  25008

DIVISION CHAPLAIN

AFDR-CH

Fax         24336

Div Chaplain      25163

Deputy Div Chaplain      26905

Div Chaplain NCOIC        25542

Ops NCO              25206

DIVISION HISTORIAN

Fax         23248

Museum Curator              40391

Historical Collection       40355

DIVISION PREVENTIVE MEDICINE

DPM OIC              25255

DIVISION PROVOST MARSHAL

AFDR-PM

Fax         42668

Staff Duty            772-2677

DIVISION PUBLIC AFFAIRS

AFDR-PA

Fax         28295

Div PAO               27634

PA NCOIC            27267

PA Ops 27974

PA Ops NCOIC   25521

DIVISION SURGEON

AFDR-MD

Fax         28295

Staff Duty            27681

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY

AFDR-EO

Fax         21624

EO Officer           29520

NCOIC   24969/29520

Div EOA                26711/24476

Div EOA/Ops/Training   26712

Mountain Effects Cell (MEC)

Fax         23248

MEC Chief           23244

Deputy MEC Chief           23154

G9           24436

Deputy 26789

NCOIC   22981

Plans Specialist                24135

 

GARRISON STAFF

COMMAND INTERNAL REVIEW

IMNE-DRM-IR

Fax         20919

Chief     22477

IR Evaluator        22476

DIRECTORATE OF EMERGENCY SERVICES

IMNE-DRM-ES

Fax         28800/27888

Director               25721

Secretary             21077

BUSINESS OFFICE

Business Office Manager             27491

Program Analyst              29924

Supply Tech       24486

Personnel           25690

Court Coord/Stats           27588

Police Reports  24485

Vehicle Registration      23693/24482

LAW ENFORCEMENT DIVISION

Chief     24483

Deputy Ch Ops 22550

Deputy Ch Patrols           21347

Access Control  29090

Plans & Trng       25293

MPI Inv 25800

Traffic Accidents              26112

Game Warden   29918

MWD NCOIC      28091

MP Desk              22677

MP Emergency  911

PHYSICAL SECURITY DIVISION

Chief     23105

Office – Reports               23107

Inspections        29920

IDS         29921/20076

ACP        29924

POV Lot                22296

FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES DIVISION

Chief     23547

Deputy Chief     25901

Admin Asst         24420

Ops Branch Asst Chief   24139

Fire Prevention Asst Chief          24702

Training Asst Chief          29995

Fire Station #1, P-10710                23180/Fax 29357

Fire Station #2, P-2330   25514/Fax 28179

Fire Station #3, P-2065   25114/Fax 28153

911 COMMUNICATIONS CENTER

Supervisor          21695

Emergencies      911

DIRECTORATE OF HUMAN RESOURCES

IMNE-DRM-HR

Fax         20865

Director               24588

Admin Sup Asst                26892

Program Analyst              24226

Business Office Mgr       20866

Secretary             24588

FACILITY MANAGEMENT DIVISION

Fax         22454

Chief     23981

Clark Hall, MPA and P-219

                Facility Manager              25043

                Asst Facility Manager     22337

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION

Fax         26200

Chief     25288

Inst Records Manager    21500

Inst Forms/Pubs Mgr      25355

Inst FOIA/PA Officer      25456

Official Mail & Distribution Ctr  26475

WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Fax         20865

Chief     25226

Civilian Training               25635

EDUCATION SERVICES DIVISION

Fax         8243

ESO        28580

Lead Counselor                20343

Counselor           20342/24964/22011

Reception/Admin           26878

Ed System Specialist      26881

BSEP Instructor 20691/26878

Learning Center               29993/29993

Test Examiner   21251/28581

Counselor Support          21844/27785

SUNY College Alliance   25477

ARMY SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM

Fax         29019

ADCO    26704

Secretary/Asst IBTC        26701

Bio Chemical Testing Clerk          28802/21047/24636

Employee Assistant Program Coordinator            26705

Prevention Coordinator               29017/22371/22597

Risk Reduction Coordinator        25447/22778

ARMY SUBSTANCE ABUSE (Behavioral Health)

Clinical Director               22778

Counselors         22778

Secretary             22778

MILITARY PERSONNEL DIVISION

Chief     25345

Secretary             22130

Army Career Alumni Program (ACAP)

                Fax         23443

Transition Services Manager      23284

ACAP Center Mgr             23432

Automation Spec             23434/23286

Counselor           23093/25534/23433

Veterans Service Rep    23307

Fax         775-0461

Veterans Service Rep    23231/23307

Local Veterans Employment Rep              27099/23055

Fax         773-9202

Personnel Operations Branch

Chief     24984

                Casualty Administration Center

Chief, CAC          23929*

Mortuary Affairs              23942/26465*

Casualty & Military Honors          29719*/23668/23930/23669/26465*

LOD Clerk            23664

Contract Casualty Clerks               23930*/23942/29719*

Casualty Case Managers               21068/23666/23665

Toll Free              1-888-325-1601*

Fax (General)    27835*

Fax (Casualties)                29533

*The Toll free number 1-888-325-1601, 772-3930, 772-9719, 772-6465, 772-3929 and FAX# 772-7835 get forwarded to the Welcome Center after duty hours.*

Strength Management Branch

Chief     29095

Reception Control Processing    Fax 22071

NCOIC   22564

Reception Point               22564

SRC/RSRC/Reception     22564

Various Soldiers               20479/22107/27529/20423/22564

Toll Free Number            1-800-661-7158

Personnel Reassignment Section

                Fax         28965

Chief     26536

TCS Orders          26823

Officer Reassignments  26032

Passports/Family Travel               27177

Enlisted Reassignments               21132

Drill/Recruiter Assignments       26448

Deletions/Deferments 24992

Out processing/Reception          21407

Personnel Services Branch

Fax         26045

Chief     27771

Office Supervisor            26460

Records Section               26459

Clerk     21348/25631/21038/20645

eMILPO                26955

Analyst 21027

Promotions        29953

Personnel Actions           21351/20645

Personnel Processing Branch

Fax         2-3885

Chief     24993

Chief, Transition Center               23505/20644/24630/

                                26768/26603/26469/24693/

                                29413/27590/29157/26856

Chief, ID Card/DEERS Enrollment             28939

Customer Service Counter          25149

                To Make an Appointment

Retirement Services Officer       26434

Toll free               800-556-9790

Retirement Services Assist         26339

Installation Voting Assistance Officer    24993

DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

IMNE-DRM-IM

Fax         22267

Director               26066

Secretary             26066

Customer Svc Ctr             26610

Service & Outage Info Hotline   774-DOIM

SERVICE MANAGEMENT DIVISION

Division Chief   26225

Business Office Branch Chief     24078

Copier Manager               20884

Frequencies Mgr/Commercial Phone Service     25528

PIN Mgr/Telephone Billing         27584

Security/Quality Manager           25279

Wireless Service/Supply Services            40043

Plans, Arch & Service Oper. Branch Chief             29996

Projects Mgr/CAPRS       25050

Customer Svc Ctr             26610

Visual Information Branch Chief               25214

                (Graphic, Photography & Video)

IT SYSTEMS SUPPORT DIVISION

Division Chief   25366

Desktop Support Branch Chief   22629

Network & Switch Branch Chief 26786

Electronic Mail  26610

Post Locator       25869

Post Telephone Operator            20424

Telephone Repair           21114

Outside Plant    27400

(Copper/Fiber) 27440

Video Teleconference  25401

Webmaster        21203

Data Network Svcs          26610

SIPR Network Mgmt       26251

INFORMATION ASSURANCE DIVISION

Division Chief   22246

Accreditations  26729

IIANM   23909

DIRECTORATE OF LOGISTICS

IMNE-DRM-LG

Fax         29859

Director               25217

Admin Asst         25218

PLANS & OPERATIONS BRANCH

Fax         29859

Chief     26942

Log Mgt Spec-Supply      24555

Log Mgt Spec-Trans         24666

Log Mgt Spec-Maint        28531

Program Analyst (Budget)           22225

Program Assist  25471

Civilian Resource Coord               24668

Res Ops Asst      26414

Mgt Analyst        22620

Supv Automation Mgt Officer (P-4530)  24664

Automation Mgt Officer (P-4530)             27607/24704

QASAS (P-2700)                23075/26873

MAINTENANCE DIVISION

Fax         28462

Chief     25585

Maint Services Assist     25555

Supv Maint Mgt Spec     24649

Production Control         28944

Log Mgt Specialist           21133

AVIM Supv (P-2050)        27536

Equip Specialist (Aircraft) (P-2050)          22501/21514/21474

Log Mgt Specialist (P-2050)         23352

SUPPLY & SERVICES DIVISION

Fax         26340

Chief     25661

Supply Services Assist   25341

Supv Log Mgt Spec          24590

Supv Supply Mgt Spec   24591

System Analyst 25197

Food Svc Mgr     24082

Class III(B) Mgr  24879

Material Mgt      25107

SSA        20963

Install Prpty Book Officer             25941

Ammo Supply Point (P-2700)     28234

Live Ammo Issue/Turn-in (P-2792)          25281

Residue Turn-in (P-2723)             28968

Inst Food Service/TISA (P-60)     26247

TISA/Food Svc Tech (P-60)           25076

CIF COR                20597

CIF Appts (P-4525)           22756

Laundry Fac COR              20597

TRANSPORTATION DIVISION

Fax         23945

Inst Trans Officer             28232

Trans Services Assist      28232

Supv Trans Spec               21307/40278

A/DACG Coordinator (P-2090)    26135

Unit Movements              28778

Intransit/Freight (P-4525)            26960

Personnel Travel (P-10720)         26385

Pers Prop Office (P-10720)          26310

Household Goods Outbound (P-10720) 26314

Household Goods Inbound (P-10720)     26320

Household Goods Appt (P-10720)            26384

Household Inspection (P-10720)               26311

Motor Trans Svcs (T-191) Ms. Beckstead                28060

Vehicle Dispatch (T-191) Mr. Cook           25428

Driver Testing (T-4) Mr. Yates     25547

DIRECTORATE OF FAMILY AND MORALE,
WELFARE AND RECREATION (FMWR)

IMNE-DRM-MW

Fax         23073

Director               25685

Secretary             25685

Project Manager              26134

Human Resources           25688

Private Orgs/Unit Funds               25844

ARMY COMMUNITY SERVICE

Fax         26965

ACS Officer         24979

ACS Secretary    28783

Program Support Asst    22888

EFMP (Mgr)        25476

FAP Program Mgr             26929

SARC Coord        25914

SARC Trainer      25605

Family Svc Coord             26799

ACS Vol Supr      26157

Loan Closet Info               26556/26557

Front Desk          26557

Help Line             1-800-826-0886

AFTB (Supr)        26710

AFTB (Asst)         29229

AVCC (PM)          22899

AVCC Educator  22933

CLO (PM)             25374

CLO Asst              20509/23241

Mob & Dep (PM)              22848

Mob & Dep (Asst)            20470/22919/25488/24070

Family Advocacy Ed Spec             22279/24244

Unit Service Cord             26363/25475

Relocation (PM)               26566

Relocation Asst                26902/26553

New Parent Support Prgm           20748/25224

ACS CLARK HALL

Fax         23073

AER Officer         26560

AER Asst              26555/22855

Fin Readiness Coord      26894

Fin Readiness Ed              25196

Employ Readiness           29611

Info & Ref           21806

CHILD, YOUTH & SCHOOL SERVICES (CLARK HALL)

Fax         23073

CYS Coordinator               20015

Program Ops Specialist 21565

CYS Administrator           20070

Admin Assistant               26715

School Liaison Officer    23214/21311

Functional Tech                20634

Nurse    22776

CHAPEL DRIVE CHILD DEVELOPMENT SERVICES

Fax         28615

Director               28677

Asst Dir                20676

Training & Curriculum Spec         21454

Training Spec     22215

Admin Asst         20657

Front Desk          28676/7900

Nutritionist        24061

Kitchen                28673

CHAPEL DRIVE CDS ANNEX

Fax         29782

Director               29722

CYS Sup Ed Tech               29787

Tang & Curr Spec              21454

Admin Asst         27103

Admin Asst         29720

MEMORIAL DRIVE CHILD DEVELOPMENT SERVICES

Fax         22727

Director               20490

Asst Director      28235

Secretary             27105

Training Specialist           25278

Nurse/RN            22776

Mem Drive Hourly Care                27100/7101

Mem Drive Part Day Pre School 27100/7101

FAMILY CHILD CARE

Fax         20919

Director               26716

Trng & Curr Spec              26714

Program Assoc  22250

OUTREACH SERVICES

Fax         28671

Outreach Svc Director    28672

Cer Reg Clerk     28675/0973

YOUTH SERVICES

Director               26717

Secretary             26719

CYS Sports Director         26718

CYS Program Assoc          29897

Computer Lab   29153

Homework Center           29153

SCHOOL AGE SERVICES

Director               24410

Asst Director      25599

Admin Asst         21032

Training Specialist           24423

CYS SKIES Specialist        20629

Front Desk          21085

Computer Lab   29153/4498

COMMUNITY OPERATIONS DIV

Fax         22094

Chief     25906

ACC Tech             22861

COMMONS AT DILLENBECK’S CORNER

Fax         22094

Activity Ctr Mgr                28117

Admin  26222

Buster’s               21900

Winners Circle  27673

Primo’s                20405

Remington Lodge Reservations                26222

PINE PLAINS BOWLING CTR

Fax         27552

Manager              26601

Operations Asst               26601

COMMUNITY RECREATION DIVISION

Fax         28350

Chief     25880

CDR Secretary   26071

Fitness, Athletics & Aqua Chief 26661

Secretary             26663

Magrath Complex            26661

Magrath Pool     29673

Pine Plains Fitness Ctr Mgr          24806

Pine Plains Fitness Ctr Pool (P-4305)      24807

Arts & Crafts Center (P-4325)     24176

Auto Crafts Center (P-11120)      27902

MWR Service Center      25785

Car Wash (P-10700)         27902

Industrial Complex Mgr (P-11115)            26568

Adventure Training (P-11115)    24010

Outdoor Parks & Rec Mgr             26568

Parks & Recreation Rental           25169

MWR BOSS Advisor (T-2190)       27807

Installation BOSS President (T-2190)      27807

McEwen Library (T-4300)              29099

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT DIVISION

Fax         23073

Chief     25686

Mgt Analyst        20282

Budget Analyst 27668

Budget Tech       26375/25907

Solicitations/Rec Cards 25686

INFORMATION MAMANGEMENT (IMO)

Fax         20919

Information Manager    23096

Computer Specialist       20348/27665

LODGING

Fax         20225

Inn Fax 29647

Inn at Ft Drum   773-7777

Manager              29683

Asst Manager    29707

Secretary             29683

MARKETING DIVISION

Fax         20481

Chief     23304

Admin  26261

Graphics Lead    25370

Illustrator            26087

Publicity              22154

Special Events   26622

Production Clerk              29689

SERVICES DIVISION

Fax         24776

Chief     25409

Operations Lead              25170

NAF Supply Manager     26660

MWR Work Orders          26662

SOLDIER AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE CENTER (SFAC)

Director               20805

Program Support Asst    27781

Human Resource Specialist         23499/21348

Education Specialists     27781

Transitions and Employment Coordinator            20838

Information and Referral Coordinator   22218

Social Services Coordinator        20035

Financial Counselor        26894

Army Wounded Warrior Program             29676

Traumatic Service Member         40644

U.S. Dept. of Labor Veterans Program    20837

DIRECTORATE OF PLANS, TRAINING,
MOBILIZATION & SECURITY (DPTMS)

IMNE-DRM-PL

Fax         23156

Director               27288

Secretary             24709

Supv Prgm Analyst          25103

Prgm Analyst Budget     28514

Mgmt Analyst    26443

Personnel           25017

AVIATION DIVISION

Fax         20414

Base Ops Fax     27686

Chief, Airfield/ATC         24480/5314

Secretary             25314

ATC/Airspace    27999/8711

ATC Maint           26147

Facilities Manager           27997/5314

Base Ops             25681/7998

Chief, POL/TA (P-2079) 25872

POL/TA Fax         21167

PLANS, OPERATIONS, & MOBILIZATION DIVISION

Chief, POM         25642

Chief, Plans, Exercises and MOB               29494/22063

Operations Specialist    24447

Antiterrorism Officer (ATO)        25678/28975

Emergency Mgt/CBRNE Officer 26070

Operation Coordinator 27582

Fax         23654

OPERATIONS BRANCH (OPS)

Chief, Ops           22757

Central Tasking Ops Specialist   29743

Installation Operations Center (IOC)

IOC Fax 24368

Secure Fax          28245

Ops Fax                27968

IOC Watch Lead                28245

IOC Watch Team              26324/3623

FORCE MODERNIZATION BRANCH (FM)

                Fax         23570

Chief, FM            23251

Facility Manager              27691

FM-Analyst         25978

EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC)

P-10000, RM B03A (ONLY WHEN ACTIVATED)

CHEM    46501

CAH       46511

FBI-AT   46521

G4           46502

SMC       46512

CHAP     46522

DOL        46503

MEDD    46513

STATE POLICE    46524

DRM      46504

SURG     46514

DES LAW              46525

G8           46505

G6           46515

DES FIRE               46526

DPW      46506

DOIM    46516

SJA         46527

RCI         46507

DOC       46517

CSO        46528

RC           46508

902D      46519

DPTMS OPS        46530

G1           46509

DPTMS AT           46518

DPTMS OPS        46529

DHR       46510

CID         46520

G3           46531

SID         46532

G2           46533

ASOS     46534

PAO       46534

DPTMS  28245

EMS       46536

SEMO    46537

Jeff EMS               46538

Jeff Sherif           46539

FMWR   46523

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE DIVISION

Fax         26826

Installation Security Officer        25715

Information Security Specialist 27466

Security Specialist           26827

Personnel Security Specialist     26692/25715/24091

TRAINING DIVISION

Fax         27225

Chief     23310

Secretary             27151

RANGE CONTROL

                Fax         27225

Branch Chief      26105

Operations Safety Officer            21924

Range Operations Specialist       25413

Administration Clerk     25782

Scheduling         25275/25673

Live Fire Coordinator     24426

Logistic Support               21926

Maintenance/LFS            25935/22305

ITAM     28056

MOUT/WFF        24997

Equip/Supply Issues       25595/20651

Reserve Component Trng Coord (T-401)               26896

Billeting               25833

Range Control Radio Rm (24hrs)               27152

SIMULATION BRANCH

                Fax         29617

Branch Chief      25531

BCT, Ops Officer               28282

UH 60 Simulator (P-2078)             40028

TRAINING SUPPORT BRANCH

Branch Chief      24857

                Fax         20658

Ammo Mgr         26386

Military Education           21854/25361

                Fax         21339

Alliance Distance Learning (P-4300)        29475

SUPPLY AND SERVICES BRANCH

                Fax         20559

Supervisor          21933

Supply  23488

EST/GDFIST         25167/Fax 25376

TES Warehouse (T-1030)               27620

MILES Warehouse (S-1031)          20980

Training Devices Warehouse (S-1032)    26732

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC WORKS (DPW)

IMNE-DRM-PW

Fax         24137

Director               24948

Secretary             25371

Cust Rep (T-4000)            25182

Service Orders (24 Hours)            25495

Work Order (T-4000)      28489/28810

FORT DRUM MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY HOMES (FDMCH)
ARMY MEMBERSHIP TEAM AND HOUSING DIVISION

RCI Mgr/Hsg Div Chief   27256

RCI Office Fax    22453

RCI Engineer      25173

RCI QA Spec       42007

RCI Mgmt Analyst            28038

RCI Program Spt               23008

Mountain Community Homes    955-6644

Welcome Home Ctr

Chief Single Soldier Housing      26004

North Post Barracks Mgr               40530

1BCT Barracks Mgr           40532

2BCT Barracks Mgr           40818

3BCT Barracks Mgr           40675

BDE Barracks Mgr             21915

Housing Services Branch Chief 26883

Housing Referral Officer              29397

Single Soldier Housing Scheduling          24813

Clark Hall Housing Office Fax     24856

BUSINESS OPERATIONS / INTEGRATION DIVISION

Chief     24189

Organization Analyst     23013

Admin/Personnel           24185

Ch, Work Planning Br     28810

Ch, Business Services Br               28882

Program Analyst              24513

Ch, Supply          26057

Port-John Support           26047

ENVIRONMENTAL DIVISION

Chief     25708

EMS (T-4839)      27178

Archeologist (T-4836)    24165

Ch, Nat Res Br (T-4848)  25971

Forester (T-4848)             23170

NEPA (T-4848)   25110

Wetland Biologist (T-4848           24729

Fish/Wildlife Biologist (T-4848)                29636

DIRECTORATE OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT/INSTALLATION MANAGEMENT COMMAND

IMNE-DRM-RM

Fax         22962

Director               23902

Secretary             25608

INSTALLATION MANAGEMENT COMMAND PROGRAM BUDGET DIVISION

Budget Officer  24877

Budget Analyst                 23957

Financial Analyst             24670

Budget Analyst (Funds Control,
Command & Staff, DHR, DMWR, DES, DOIM)       24475

Budget Analyst (Payroll, DHR,
Command & Staff, Funeral Detail)           25777

Budget Technician (DMWR, DES, DOIM)                21445

Budget Analyst (CONOPS)           23453

Budget Analyst (Payroll, DOL, DPTMS)   25677

Budget Technician (DOL, DPTMS)             22042

Budget Technician (DOL)              24678

Supv Budget Analyst (PW)           23742

Budget Analyst (PW)      24580

Budget Analyst (PW; AFH, Env, Utilities)               24581

Budget Technician (PW; Grnds Mtnc, Recycle)   23472

Budget Technician (PW; AFH, Env, Utilities)        24982

Budget Technician (PW; SRM)    22081

Budget Analyst (AVIM) 21811

Budget Technician (AVIM)           21520

PROGRAM MANAGEMENT AND ANALYSIS DIVISION

Supervisory Mgmt/Prgm Analyst              20736

Management Analyst (Manpower TDA) 26104

Management Analyst (Equip TDA/ISSA)                25472

Management Analyst    24450/24450

EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY OFFICE

IMNE-DRM-EEO

Fax         26910

EEO Officer         26911

EEO Specialist/Complaints Mgr 26565

EEO Specialist/SEP Mgr 24090

FORT DRUM RECEPTION ACTIVITY

Fax         22071

P-10720 Rm A1-106 Welcome Center      27529/22107

Toll Free Number            1-800-661-7158

NCOIC   22564

INSTALLATION COMMAND CHAPLAIN

IMNE-DRM-RS

Fax         26725

Installation Cmd Chaplain           25591

Secretary             25591

Resource Mgr    25592

Family Life Chaplain (P-4405)     25540

Installation Chap NCOIC               26904

Chapel NCOIC   28032

Chap Fund Clerk               28031

Dir, Rel Education            25152

Rel Act Sp            24451

PLANS, ANALYSIS, AND INTEGRATION OFFICE

IMNE-DRM-PAI

Fax         21630

Chief     20728

Secretary             22402

Mgmt & Program Analyst Leader              25645

Plans Team Leader          24508

Community Planner       27483

Mgmt & Program Analyst             28405

Plans Spec          25464/26101

ORISE Intern (Contractor)            28263

Community Outreach (Contractor)          28720/28798

Customer Service Officer (Contractor)   29970

Business Transformation Team LDR        21299

                Lean Six Sigma Black Belt

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE

IMNE-DRM-PA

Fax         28295

PAO       27634

Deputy PAO       28286

PA Assistant       25461

Media Relations               25463

Comm Relations              26790

Command Info  24961

MOUNTAINEER 25469

DRUM TV             29043/8131

 

TENANT UNITS/DIRECTORATES

AMERICAN RED CROSS

Fax         20864

Office   26561

Station Manager              26561

Assistant Station Manager           26563/26562

Volunteer Coordinator 22055

After Duty Hours –
Emergency Communication Messages   1-877-272-7337

MISSION AND INSTALLATION CONTRACTING
COMMAND DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTING (MICC)

CCMI-DRM

Fax         28277

Director               26515

Deputy/Supv Contract Support Div          26502

Supv, Contracting Div/Pre Award             25396

Supv, Contracting Div/Post Award           29901

Policy/Small Business Rep          29909

Purchase Card Program Mgr        26517

Ch, Contingency Contracting Officer       29903

Self Service Supply Center/
(Contractor) Manager T-89          773-3121

CIVILIAN PERSONNEL ADVISORY CTR

PECP-NER-M

Fax         28078

Director               25393

CH, NAF               28166

Labor Rel             29424

Pers Sys Mgr      25610

Civ Pay 26345

Vacancy Listings               26500

DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY

DECA-EA-DRU

Director               26559

Assistant Director            26185

General Manager             26776/26581

Customer Service            23636

Food Inspection               26352

DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY

OEAG

Fax         24184

DLA Customer Support Rep         29656

DEFENSE REUTILIZATION & MARKETING OFFICE

S-1350

Fax         24444

Site Monitor/Scrap Turn-Ins       29267

DOCUMENT AUTOMATION &
PRODUCTION SERVICE (PRINTING)

Fax         25290

Printing Manager             26615

Printing Tech     25356

EQUIPMENT CONCENTRATION
SITE #1, 99th RSC USAR

Manager              26673

Ch, Maint Br       28515

Ch, Equip Br       26678

Toll Free              1-877-529-2799

FEDERAL INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES

Fax         27622

Special Agents  24286/28995/28791

ARMY FIELD SUPPORT BATTALION

SASCE-LSE-DRM

Fax         24184

Commander       25903

XO/Acting CDR  20533

Deputy to the Commander         26872

Sup LAR                22643

Admin Assistant               26439

AFSBN-OPS        24202/24885/22959

ASC FLRD Expediter        22362

AMC ISR               20032

ASC WESTAR-DATA         28479

DLA        29656

1st BLST Chief    21465

1st BLST LMS OPS             40626

2nd BLST Chief  42319

2nd BLST LMS OPS           42319

3rd BLST Chief   21201

3rd BLST OPS      24769

CAB BLST LMS (Acting Chief)       27756

CAB BLST OPS    40627

JMC (AMMO)     29499

AMCOM (SSTR) 24169

AMCOM (LC-UAV SSTR) 40625

Aircraft SPT        23979

CH-47    23979

OH-58/IFTE         25450

UH-60 A/L            23783

MMS FRA             22487

MMS FRA TL       22487

MMS LOG SP      22487

MMS LOG ST       23563

CECOM (Trail Boss)         27462

Avionics               24941

Sensor  26379

IT/Radio               22657

P & E      22044

Sensor  22044

STAMIS (T-378) 25045

CFSR ITAS            20217

RESET LNO          26737/28464/22475

ACOM (SSTR)     22456

Armament          26438/26830/24733/24466/29653/23719/29655/

Automotive       26832/23915/25027/

                                29757/24970/26438/

                                23131/27460/23391

SBC        24841

TACOM IMR        25562

ARFORGEN LNO                23450/21935

TACOM LBE LMS               24659

DMT (Prgm Mgr)               21555

DMT OPS             40062

LBE (Prgm Mgr) 20137

                Deputy Prgm Mgr            29432

LBE Maint LNO  24204

PTDE      40264

Commander       25903

Deputy 20533

LMS/XO                26872

Sup LAR                22643

Admin Assistant               26439

LSE OPS                24202/24885

JMC (AMMO)     29499

AMCOM (SSTR) 24169

NCO ACADEMY

AFDR-NCO 

Fax         24046

Staff Duty            778-8187/25769

Commandant    778-1487/22452

Deputy Commandant    222-5147/26642

Chief, WLC          405-6453/25572

Chief, Ops           405-1541/22765

Chief, Training  778-7266/28204

Personnel           25825

Logistics               408-4488/28654

Automations     767-0711/25778

1st Platoon Senior           408-4487/20455

2nd Platoon Senior         408-7531/20456

3rd Platoon Senior          408-9477/24063

WLC Website     www.drum.army.mil/garrison/ncoacad/index.htm

NYARNG MATES – NY

MATESNY 

Fax         21026

Superintendent               25210

Deputy Superintendent               25984

RESET Coordinator          20541

Logistics Manager            26987

Facility Maint Mgr           27140

Administration 25177

Automotive       26266

Warehouse        26276

POST EXCHANGE

DRU-AAFES

Exchange Manager          773-5631              26103

HR Manager       773-4215              26103

PX Manager        773-0061              25638

Clothing Sales   773-0621              25813

Services               773-5633              26210

Class Six               773-6143              26989

Furniture Store 773-5317              25258

Car Care Ctr        773-8025              28631

Nash Shoppette               773-8015              28640

Jack T. Sweet     773-8004              28206

Mini Mall 24 hrs Shop    773-4149              27594

North Shoppette             773-1005              28640

Wheeler Sack Shoppette             773-8327              21833

Food Court         773-0065              25638

Charley FC          773-0065              25638

Manchu Wok     773-0065              25638

Captain D’s         773-0065              25638

Anthony’s           773-0065              25638

Subway                773-0065              25638

Burger King        773-0117              28109

Burger King Express        778-0701

Popeye’s Restaurant      773-2319

Subway at Jack T. Sweet                773-5136

Charley’s Nash  773-2347

TRIAL DEFENSE SERVICE

AFDR-TDS 

Fax         22243

Trial Defense Service, Drum Field Office              772-6628/9331

Senior Defense Counsel               772-6628

Defense Counsel             772-6628

US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS

CENAN-CO-WD

Program Manager (T-4884)          24106

                Fax         21566

Resident Officer (T-4895)             26313
Fax         25834

Real Estate Officer          772-2080
Fax         772-26636

US ARMY DENTAL ACTIVITY

MCDS-NAD

Commander       24342

Admin Officer   24343

S1 Admin             29396

S3 Training Ops 26217

Sr Dental NCO   24440

Admin Asst         24342

IMO       28929

Admin  29415

Fax         29692

WILCOX DENTAL CLINIC

Fax         26150

OIC         23618

NCOIC   24614

Appointments  25576

MARSHALL DENTAL CLINIC

Fax         22393

Referral Office  22587

OIC         24088

NCOIC   29403

Appointments  28891

Com Health Hygienist    28891

Credentials Coordinator               26234

Dental Readiness Coordinator   22155

CLARK HALL DENTAL CLINIC

Fax         20224

OIC         24088

NCOIC   20574

Appointments  20194

US ARMY MEDICAL ACTIVITY

MCID-CO

Commander       24024

DCA       24023

DCCS     24021

DCNOE 24604

MEDDAC SGM    24020

Commander, Med Co     24681

1SG, Med Co      25793

Ambulance EMERGENCY               911

Appointments  1-888-838-1303 22778

ASAP     22778

Ch, Anc Serv       20859

Audiology Dept.               23622

Ch, BH   22778

Ch, CHN               26894

Ch, Clin Ops       22987

Ch, CTMC             28407

Ch, Ed & Trng     23381

Ch, Env Hlth       25260

Ch, Family Practice         20859

Ch, FPACC           25236

Ch, HR   24344

Ch, Ind Hyg         22390

Ch, IMD                26232

Ch, Lab 29864

Ch, Log 20786

Ch, Managed Care           24019

Ch, Med Mgmt  27817

Ch, Nurse Amb 23811

Ch, OB/GYN        779-0014

Ch, Occ Health  25811

Ch, Occ Therapy               29815

Ch, Optometry  23207

Ch, Ortho/Pod  29823

Ch, PAD                24030

Ch, Peds              20859

Ch, Personnel   24607

Ch, Pharmacy    24017

Ch, PT   24339

Ch, PM  26984

Ch, Prime Care  20859

Ch, P&S                24681

Ch, QM 27817

Ch, Rad 22032

Ch, RMD               24319

Ch, SWS               23623

Ch, Veterinary Services                24278

Debt Collection Assistant Officer             24039

EFMP     24620

FOIA/PA              25232

Forms Mgmt      29032

HIPAA Privacy Officer    25232

Health Benefits Adv       25111

Internal Review                26102

MEDEVAC            778-2534

Med IG Officer  24344

Med Library        27661

MEDDAC Mail Room       28396

Patient Rep        24655

PEBLO   29070

Public Affairs     24312

Referrals             24019

Security Officer (M464) 24994

SRC Admin Spec (P10720)            24746

Staff Act Officer               24313

3-85th MOUNTAIN INFANTRY

Staff Duty            772-0416

102nd SUPPORT MAINTENANCE CO
NEW YORK ARMY NATIONAL GUARD

Fax         40396

Commander       26542

1st Sergeant       26533

Readiness NCO 26532

Supply NCO        29456

Training NCO     26542

174th INFANTRY BRIGADE

Fax         27137

Commander       29625

Executive Officer             29317

Command Sergeant Major           29706

Bde S1  20257

Bde S2  20256/20907

Bde S3  20173/21822

Bde S4  22290

Bde S6  20277

Bde S8  22286

Bde Chaplain     26136

HHD DET Commander    24603/21084

Unit Administrator          23737

1st Battalion, 314th Regiment (IN)

Commander       22424

Executive Officer             22420

Command Sergeant Major           22423

3rd Battalion, 314th Regiment (FA)

Commander       22877

Executive Officer             22881

Command Sergeant Major           22880

2nd Battalion, 313th Regiment (LSB)

Commander       27815

Executive Officer             24594

Command Sergeant Major           21262

Unit Administrator          28657

3rd Battalion, 309th Regiment (CS/CSS)

McConnell USAR Center,

420 Electronics Parkway

Liverpool, NY  13088-6029

Commander       (315) 457-1020 x 254

Executive Officer             (315) 457-1020 x 254

Command Sergeant Major           (315) 457-1020 x 224

Unit Administrator          (315) 457-1020 x 223

3 rd Battalion, 310th Regiment (CS/CSS)

Unit 75, 11 Lafayette Street

FT Devens, MA 01434-4421

Commander       (978) 796-5041

Executive Officer             (978) 796-2023

Command Sergeant Major.         (978) 796-2041

Commander       29625

Executive Officer             29317

Command Sergeant Major           29706

Bde S1  20257

Bde S2  20256/20907

Bde S3  20173/21822

Bde S4  22290/28940

Bde S6  20999/20277

Bde S8  22286

Bde Chaplain     26136

HHD DET Commander    24603/1084

Unit Administrator          23737

1st Battalion, 314th Regiment (IN)

Commander       22424

Executive Officer             22420

Command Sergeant Major           22423

3rd Battalion, 314th Regiment (FA)

Commander       22877

Executive Officer             22881

Command Sergeant Major           22880

2nd Battalion, 313th Regiment (LSB)

Commander       27815

Executive Officer             24594

Command Sergeant Major           21262

Unit Administrator          28657

3rd Battalion, 309th Regiment (CS/CSS)

McConnell USAR Center,

420 Electronics Parkway

Liverpool, NY 13088-6029

Commander       (315) 457-1020 x 254

Executive Officer             (315) 457-1020 x 254

Command Sergeant Major           (315) 457-1020 x 224

Unit Administrator          (315) 457-1020 x 223

3rd Battalion, 310th Regiment (CS/CSS)

Unit 75, 11 Lafayette Street

FT Devens, MA  01434-4421

Commander       (978) 796-5041

Executive Officer             (978) 796-2023

Command Sergeant Major           (978) 796-2041

Unit Administrator          (978) 796-2037

3rd Battalion, 313th Regiment (LSB)

Unit 75, 11 Lafayette Street

FT Devens, MA 01434-4421

Commander       (978) 796-2755

Executive Officer             (978) 796-2755

Command Sergeant Major           (978) 796-2014

Unit Administrator          (978) 796-2042

20th AIR SUPPORT OPNS SQDRN (ACC)

20ASOS

drum20asos.css@conus.army.mil

IM Fax   26990

Supply Fax          24684

Commander       24535

1SG        24190

Dir Of Ops           26966

Superintendent               24462

Ops Superintendent      23596

Command Support Staff               26958

IMO       20729/20412

Maintenance Superintendent   24650

62d MP DET (CID) FORT DRUM

CIRC-WDR

Fax         26126

Special Agent In Charge                24260

Det SGT                25419

Main Office        25417

Investigative Ops Asst   27251

Investigative Spt Tech   27269

After Duty Agent MP Desk 24 hrs              25156

174th FIGHTER WING DET 1, NYANG RNG 48

DOTR

Commander         25990/22835

Range Ops Officer             25990/22835

NCOIC     25990/22835

DET 2, NYANG FOL

Commander       20960/28606

NCOIC   20965/28606

Assist NCOIC      20960

Weapons Supr  20965

A-10/F-16 Weapon          20965/20965

Ammo Chief      26088

POL        26088

Aircraft Crew Chief         20960

63rd ORDNANCE BATTALION (EOD)

Battalion Commander   22712

Battalion CSM   41609

Battalion XO      24003

 

725th ORDNANCE COMPANY (EOD)

Fax         23906

Commander       23163

1SG        25408

Operations         25909

Emergency Response 24 hrs       773-4044

760th ORDNANCE COMPANY

Commander       23594

1SG        24990

Administration 23993/21646

Operations         23503

24-HR Response Line     (315) 772-3993

902nd MILITARY INTELLIGENCE GROUP

IAMG-B-FD

Nash Blvd

Special Agent-in-Charge              42548

Special Agent    25863/40433/40435

After Hour Duty Agent 24 hrs     (315) 921-3689

 

 

Recent Posts

Welcome Home Center

April 24, 2020

Off-Post Housing

April 22, 2020

Welcome Letter

April 20, 2020

Youth Sponsorship

April 14, 2020
Related Posts
Fort Meade WeatherFort Meade Weather
Introduction Welcome to Maryland; home of the US Naval Academy at Annapolis and Fort Meade! As you begin…
The Best Fort Meade SchoolsThe Best Fort Meade Schools
Introduction Moving to a new post has many challenges and you may feel overwhelmed when it comes to…
Best Fort Knox SchoolsBest Fort Knox Schools
Introduction You’ve received your PCS orders to Fort Knox, Kentucky, home of the world famous Fort Knox Bullion…