Army in AlaskaCommunity

Home
//
Army in Alaska
//
Community
//
U.S. Army in Alaska Units

U.S. Army in Alaska Units

Ft Wainwright US Army in Alaska Units

 

FORT WAINWRIGHT DSN: 317
COMM: 907

1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment 353-2509
1st Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment 353-2409
1st Stryker Brigade Combat Team, 25th Infantry Division 353-2003
1st Battalion, 52nd Aviation Regiment 353-0136
2nd Battalion, 8th Field Artillery Regiment 353-1509
3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry Regiment 353-2400
5th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment 353-4414
1-25 ARB 353-1277
25th Brigade Support Battalion
25th Brigade Troops Battalion
D Company, 51st Infantry Regiment (Anti-tank) 353-3499
C Company, 123rd Aviation Intermediate Maintenance 353-2184/2466
D Company, 123rd Aviation Intermediate Maintenance 353-7066
59th Signal Company 353-5948
USARAK Reserve 353-2900
Records and Promotions MPD 353-3404
184th Military Intelligence Company 353-9674
USA Network Enterprise Center 353-0507
Dental Activity-Alaska 907-361-5513
Medical Department Activity-Alaska 907-361-5108
Replacement Detachment In-processing 353-4311
Northern Warfare Training Center 353-1178
Veterinary Command (Alaska Division) 353-5453
Welcome Center 353-4311
(Fort Wainwright Soldiers report to the Welcome Center, Building 3401)

FORT GREELY DSN: 317
COMM: 907

Garrison Headquarters 873-7380
49th Missile Defense Battalion Ground-based Midcourse Defense 873-4903
Operations Support Group Alaska Ground-based Midcourse Defense 873-3226
NETCOM/59th Signal Battalion 873-3216
Cold Regions Test Center (Army Test and Evaluation Command) 873-4651
Range Control — USARAK 873-4714
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Resident Office 873-2801
Allen Army Airfield 873-7401

JOINT BASE ELMENDORF-RICHARDSON (JBER)
DSN: 317 COMM: 907

From Official Telephones (384 Exchange) 113
In and Out Processing, Building 600 384-0425
U.S. Army Alaska Command Center 384-6666
JBER-Richardson Information 384-1110
JBER-Elmendorf Information 552-1110
USARAK Army Personnel Locator 384-1110
Temporary Lodging (operator available 24/7) 384-5660
North Star Inn Lodging Reservations 800-GOARMY-1 or 384-5660

Recent Posts

History

April 24, 2020

Finance

April 22, 2020
Related Posts
Camp Lejeune WeatherCamp Lejeune Weather
Introduction Good morning, Camp Lejeune! If you’re on your way or just arrived here for a Permanent Change…
Restaurants Fort BraggRestaurants Fort Bragg
Introduction Coastal seafood, barbecue and fresh produce are staples in North Carolina’s vibrant cuisine scene, and Fayetteville is…
best schools fort bragg ncbest schools fort bragg nc
Introduction So, you just got your orders for Fort Bragg. Now what? If you’re a parent, one of…